OWNERSHIP

EXECUTIVE

Front Office

  • Dave Wheat Chief Administrative Officer
  • Jim Overdorf Sr. VP of Football Administration
  • Derek Boyko VP of Communications
  • Chris Colleary VP of Ticket Sales & Service
  • Dan Evans VP of Information Technology
  • Gretchen Geitter VP of Community Relations
  • Shaena Kershner VP of Marketing
  • Andy Major VP Operations & Guest Experience
  • Jeff Matthews VP Media & Content
  • Scott Berchtold Special Assistant
  • Toni Addeo Executive Assistant (President)

Strength & Conditioning

  • Eric Ciano Head Strength & Conditioning
  • Will Greenberg Assistant Strength and Conditioning
  • Mark Loecher Strength & Conditioning Assistant
  • Hal Luther Assistant Strength & Conditioning
  • Jason Oszvart Strength & Conditioning Assistant

Player Personnel

  • Joe Schoen Assistant General Manager
  • Malik Boyd Director of Pro Personnel
  • Terrance Gray Director of College Scouting
  • Dan Morgan Director of Player Personnel
  • Lake Dawson Assistant Director of College Scouting
  • Brian Fisher Midwest Area Scout
  • Pete Harris Northeast Area Scout
  • Dennis Hickey Sr. National Scout
  • A.J. Highsmith Area Scout
  • Keith Jennings BLESTO Scout
  • Doug Majeski West Area Scout
  • Chris Marrow Pro Scout
  • Asil Mulbah Pro Scout
  • Tyler Pratt Personnel Coordinator
  • Curtis Rukavina Pro Scout
  • Mike Szabo Area Scout
  • RJ Webb Scouting Assistant

Player Engagement & Alumni

  • Marlon Kerner Director of Player Engagement & Alumni
  • Jeremy Kelley Alumni Manager
  • Len Vanden Bos Team Chaplain
  • Laura Young Coordinator of Player Services

Football Administration

  • Luis Güílamo Director of Analytics & Application Development
  • Dennis Lock Director of Football Research and Strategy
  • Kevin Meganck Director of Football Administration
  • Brendan Rowe Director of Football Operations
  • Raymond Alonzo Developer
  • Jason Barbarino Coordinator of Football Administration/Operations
  • Shuler Cotton Data Analyst
  • Gail Zielinski Administrative Assistant
  • Warren Zorilla Sr. Developer

Athletic Trainers

  • Nate Breske Head Athletic Trainer
  • Chris Fischetti Head of Rehabilitation & Head Injury Management Services
  • Denny Kellington Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Joe Micca Physical Therapist
  • Tabani Richards Assistant Athletic Trainer

Equipment

  • Jeffrey Mazurek Director of Equipment Operations
  • Spencer Haws Assistant Director of Equipment Operations
  • Kori Reblin Equipment Assistant
  • Austin Skobel Equipment Assistant

Video

  • Jeff Mueller Video Director
  • Wesley Burnard Assistant Video Director
  • John Sniegowski Video Coordinator

Business Operations

  • Barb Evans Director of Human Resources
  • Kathryn D'Angelo Assistant General Counsel
  • Celinda Santiago Mathews Administrative Assistant
  • Michelle Schrum Human Resources Generalist

Communications

  • Kevin Kearns Director of Communications
  • Chris Fanelli Manager of Communications
  • Nicole Hendricks Coordinator of Communications
  • Qadeer Morgan Communications Coordinator

Community Relations

  • Preston Teague Sr. Director of Community Relations & Youth Football
  • Meghan Hess Manager of Community Relations
  • Ryan Moore Community Relations Youth Programs Coordinator
  • Michelle Roberts Program Officer, Buffalo Bills Foundation
  • Andrea Turton Administrative Assistant

Finance

  • Josh Dziurlikowski  Controller
  • Sondra Bridge Sr. Payroll Manager
  • Kris Gregory Sr. Accounting Manager
  • Michelle Greis Accounts Payable Manager
  • Melissa Kulczyk Payroll Coordinator
  • Travis Scott Sr. Accountant

Information Technology

  • Justin Frentzel Support Specialist
  • Mathiew Harris Information Security Manager
  • Crystal Jowdy Manager of Technology Services
  • Bob Schumacher Network Engineer
  • Jim Zilliox  IT Project Manager

Marketing

  • Kelly Baker Marketing Manager
  • Alex Compton Marketing Coordinator

Media & Content

  • Mike Adamek Sr. Director of Media and Content
  • Chris Jenkins Sr. Director of Content
  • James Acton Associate Producer
  • Chris Brown Bills Insider
  • Corrina Dolan  Associate Producer
  • Jonathan Harkey Associate Producer
  • John Murphy Co-host of One Bills Live & Radio Voice of the Bills
  • Steve Tasker Co-host of One Bills Live
  • Simon Tuckey Associate Producer

Medical Staff

  • Dr. Leslie Bisson Medical Director
  • Dr. Andrew Cappuccino Team Orthopedist - Spine
  • Dr. Marc Fineberg Team Orthopedist
  • Dr. Mark Kim Team Internist
  • Dr. Tom White Team Internist

Performance Science

  • Joe Collins Director of Performance Science
  • Jo Clubb Applied Sports Scientist
  • Jason Long Coordinator of Performance Science/Special Projects
  • Katy Turner Peak Performance Specialist

Security

  • Chris Clark Sr. Director of Security
  • Paul Sortisio Director of Security
  • Lisa Cudihy Security Guard
  • Marty McLaughlin Security Manager
  • Steve Zak Security Guard

Stadium Operations

  • John Polka  Executive Director of Stadium Operations
  • Matt Hunter Sr. Director of Stadium Operations
  • Brian Burd  Director of Training Center Operations
  • Joe Frandina Director of Construction Management
  • Aaron Ramella Head Groundskeeper/Director of Grounds
  • Dave Boehm Construction Manager
  • Sally Cataldo Stadium Operations Coordinator
  • Tom Christen Operations Associate
  • Bill Connell Operations Associate
  • Steven Cutlip Housekeeping/Maintenance
  • Debbie Haley Operations Associate
  • Chad Laurie Operations Associate
  • Cody Littere General Maintenance
  • Rick Morrow Mailroom
  • Steve Mount Operations Associate
  • Erick Pierce Shipping and Receiving Coordinator
  • Greg Przywara Operations Associate
  • Joseph Selapack Operations Associate
  • Nick Shuskie General Maintenance
  • George Szczublewski Seasonal Grounds Crew
  • Andrew Wagner General Maintenance
  • Kara Watson Operations Associate
  • Jim Willibey Operations Associate
  • Vince Zappio Operations Associate
  • Russ Zink Operations Associate

Event Operations & Guest Experience

  • Katie Jordan Director of Event Services
  • Zach Rutkowski Director of Guest Services
  • Emily Herr Manager of Event Services
  • Caitlin Brigham Coordinator of Guest Services
  • Erika Siegel Coordinator of Guest Services
  • Chris Urbanski Events Coordinator

Ticket Sales & Service

  • Debbi Cummins Ticket System Director
  • Matt Patrone Director of Ticket Sales & Service
  • Shiloh Allan Ticket Sales Account Executive
  • Zac Brown Ticket Sales Account Executive
  • Mike Carroll Sr. Ticket Sales Account Executive
  • Ricky Ferrell Sr. Ticket Service Account Executive
  • Kevin Bailey Account Service Coordinator
  • Haley Clark Account Service Coordinator
  • Sara Beth Fisher Assistant Ticket Sales Manager
  • Danielle Gaddis Account Service Coordinator
  • Chris Holland Sr. Ticket Sales Manager
  • Jessica Laudico Sr. Premium Service Coordinator
  • Rachel Neumann Ticket Systems Coordinator
  • Sean O'Brien Sr. Manager of Premium Service
  • Briana Ridge Ticket Office Coordinator
  • Zach Richards Account Service Coordinator
  • Saliah Serrette Customer Service Coordinator
  • Don Sheldon Account Service Manager
  • Chris Smith Customer Service Representative
  • Kevin Sullivan Box Office Manager
  • Nadia Warren Customer Service Representative
  • Alexis Wilensky Customer Service Representative
  • Greg Wright Sr. Ticket Sales Account Executive

PEGULA SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT

  • Kim Pegula CEO/President
  • Gregg Brandon EVP & General Counsel
  • Frank Cravotta EVP of Creative Services, PSE
  • Chuck LaMattina EVP of Finance, PSE
  • Mark Preisler EVP of Media & Content, PSE
  • Ron Raccuia EVP of Licensing & Branded Merchandise, PSE

Vice Presidents

  • Drew Boeing VP of Content Production
  • Chris Costanzo VP of Premium Seating
  • John Durbin Sr. VP of Marketing and Business Strategy
  • Christie Joseph VP of Human Resources
  • Daniel Misko VP of Sales
  • Jennifer Van Rysdam VP of Live Events
  • Christopher Schoepflin VP External Affairs & Strategic Development

Human Resources

  • Erin Fierle Sr. Human Resources Manager
  • Holly Weiskerger Sr. Human Resources Manager
  • Nadine Leone Executive Administrative Assistant
  • Gina Reagan Human Resources Systems and Project Manager
  • Amanda Czajka Human Resources Generalist
  • Kelly Navarro Talent Acquisition Lead
  • Annmarie Schneider Recruiter

Business Development

  • Charlie Cannan Director of Events
  • Rachel Cappellino Director of Partnership Solutions
  • Rob Crean Director of Live Events
  • Joe Foy Director of Corporate Sales
  • Taylor Gahagen Director of Corporate Development
  • Neal McMullen Director of Corporate Sales
  • Ashley Meganck Director of Corporate Sales
  • Kelley Van Ness Director of Corporate Partnerships
  • Dawn Chilcott Sr. Coordinator of Business Development
  • Elizabeth Daley Office Efficiency & Engagement Coordinator
  • Kyle Georger Manager of Corporate Sales
  • Mark Glieco Coordinator of Corporate Partnerships
  • Kristine Hotchkiss Sr. Designer
  • Ryan Hulub Sr. Coordinator of Corporate Partnerships
  • Joseph Johnson Corporate Sales Coordinator
  • Kevin Kennedy Sr. Manager of Live Events Marketing
  • Jonathan Latke Manager of Corporate Sales
  • Emily Magavern Sr. Coordinator of Corporate Partnerships
  • Michelle Mitchell  Coordinator of Suite Services
  • Melissa Palgutt  Manager of Premium Seating
  • Allison Pawarski Manager of Corporate Partnerships & Special Projects
  • Dan Peters Traffic Coordinator
  • Sara Petrone Manager of Corporate Partnerships & Special Projects
  • John Ricotta Sr. Coordinator of Premium Sales
  • Joe Schillace  Coordinator of Corporate Partnerships
  • Candace Sena  Coordinator of Premium Seating
  • Matt Smaczniak  Coordinator of Corporate Partnerships
  • Jeffrey Teplitsky Sr. Coordinator of Premium Sales
  • Kristy Wilensky Manager of Corporate Partnerships & Special Projects
  • Lauren Yurko Administrative Assistant of Business Development

Communications

  • Don Heins Director of Communications
  • Colleen Kerr Communications Coordinator

Creative

  • Mark Blaszak Director of Cinematography
  • Jason Holler Director of Video Production
  • Aaron La Porta Creative Director
  • Bryan Matthews Director of Motion Design
  • Vicki Sitek Creative Director
  • Kimberly Vara Operations Director
  • Bill Wippert  Director of Photography/Team Photographer
  • Mark Adamusik Graphic Designer
  • Mike Bahrenburg Editor
  • Scott Balzer Editor
  • Clyde Burley Videographer
  • Lindsey Caber Sr. Graphic Designer
  • Michael Califano Motion Designer
  • Travis Carlson Videographer
  • Brittany Czodli Account Coordinator - PicSix
  • Marc Davies Videographer
  • Joseph DeBenedictis Sr. Editor
  • CJ Gates Editor
  • Melissa Gebhardt Sr. Graphic Designer
  • Alexander Gioia Videographer
  • Megan Gonsalves Production Coordinator
  • Dylan Goodsell  Motion Designer
  • Luke Haag Cinematographer
  • Eric Heine Motion Designer
  • Lisa Hinterberger  Graphic Designer
  • David Jackson Sr. Motion Designer
  • Chelsea Kowalik Graphic Designer
  • Kandace Kowalski Account Coordinator - PicSix
  • Allen Leight Videographer
  • Justin Lowe Graphic Designer
  • Dylan Nowak Graphic Designer
  • Sean Pantling Graphic Designer
  • Andy Quinn  Editor
  • Xavier Riley Video Editor - Pic Six
  • Aaron Rizzo Videographer
  • Sara Schmidle  Photographer/Editor
  • Sarah Schuller Account Manager - PicSix
  • Ben Woody Videographer
  • Patrick Worrell Motion Designer
  • Maggie Zuffranieri  Traffic Coordinator

Finance & Business Ops

  • Kyle Allen Director of Financial Analytics
  • Ben White Counsel

Information Techonology

  • Shaun Handley Manager of IT
  • Nick Horvath IT Support Specialist

Marketing

  • Scott Miner Director of Business Solutions
  • Gregg Pastore Director of Marketing Activation
  • Anna Stolzenburg Director of Social Media Strategy & Content
  • Evan Barrick CRM Analyst
  • Jami Cohen Media & Content Coordinator
  • Jacquie Greco Hospitality Marketing Manager
  • Ted Jarmuz Digital Experience Manager
  • Craig Kanalley Digital Insights Manager
  • Connor Kukla  Data Analyst
  • John Landi CRM Architect
  • Vincent Lepore  Manager of Business Analytics
  • Olivia Merrill Platform Optimization Coordinator
  • Alexandra Napoli Social Media Editor
  • Glen Noworyta Solutions Developer I
  • Chris O'Connell Manager of Data Strategy
  • Nico Ruggiero Fan Experience Manager
  • Zachary Specht Social Media Editor
  • Alexi Spector Social Media Editor
  • Kelsey Sweet Social Media Editor
  • Michael Whitney Copywriter

Media & Content

  • Steve Asposto  Sr. Director Broadcast Engineering
  • Michelle Girardi Zumwalt Supervising Producer
  • Dean Angle Library Manager
  • Jeff Coltoniak Technical Director
  • George Blas Studio Production Assistant
  • Angela Filipski Media & Content Coordinator
  • Jay Harris Sr. Producer
  • Thomas Hollander Graphics Producer
  • Andrew Peters  Talent
  • David Rich Assistant AV Engineer
  • Craig Rivet Talent
  • Kelly Rood Studio Production Assistant
  • Jordan Teritto Producer
  • Kyle Toot Producer

Advertising